2016-2017 Region 3 Calendar

Date

Location
City
Event Name
Levels
Meet Director
Club Host

Oct 9, 2016

The Palaestra
Farmers Branch
Mobility Competition
All Levels
Becki Weathers
The Palaestra
Oct 15, 2016
Gymagic
Victoria, TX
Mobility Competition
TBD
Cindy Thompson
Gymagic
Oct 21-22, 2016
Mannings Gymnastics
Victoria, TX
Clinic
TBD
Chad Ganaway
Manning
Nov 11-13, 2016
The Palaestra
Farmers Branch
Region 3 Clinic
Level 5-Sr Elite
Patti Conner
Region 3
Nov 12, 2016
Gymagic
Victoria, TX
Mobility Competition
TBD
Cindy Thompson
Gymagic
Dec 2-4, 2016
Gymagic
Victoria, TX
Clinic
TBD
Cindy Thompson
Gymagic
Dec 3, 2016
Omni
League City, TX
Mobility Competition
TBD
Calvin Parker
Omni
Dec 10, 2016
Air Extreme
Lubbock, Tx
Coats, Cartwheel & Champions
All Levels
Patti Conner
Air Extreme
Dec 10, 2016
TBD
Broken Arrow, OK
Judges' Cup
All Levels
Eric Miller


Dec 15-18

Atlantis, Bahamas
Atlantis
Atlantis Crown
All Levels
Patti Conner
Branch Gymnastics
Dec 17, 2016
TBD
Jacksonville, AR
JAX Invitationals
All Levels


JAX Gymnastics

Jan 14, 2017
Floydada Friends Unity Center
Floydada Tx
Born to Flip
All Levels
Patti Conner
Air Extreme
Jan 21, 2017
Topeka, KS
Topeka KS
Top City Invitational
All Levels



Jan 21, 2017

TBD
Conway, AR
iFlip Invitational
All Levels



Jan 27-29, 2017

Fort Worth Civic Center
Fort Worth
Metroplex Challenge
All Levels
Patti Conner
Metroplex
Jan 28-29, 2017
Allen Event Center
Allen, TX
Dallas Cup
All Levels
Bret Stout
Eagles Wings
Feb 4, 2017
Tulsa Crown
Skiatook, OK
Tulsa Crown
All Levels



Feb 10-11, 2017

Lubbock Civic Center
Lubbock, Tx
Extreme Winter Classic
All Levels
Patti Conner
Air Extreme
Feb 11, 2017
Sunflower Gymnastics
Emporia, KS
Sunflower Winter Invitational
All Levels
David Doemland


Feb 17, 2017

Trevino's


Trevino's Invitational

All Levels
Richard Trevinos
Trevino's
March 3-4, 2017
Powerhouse
San Antonio
Invitations
All Levels
David Brambila
Powerhouse
Mar 3-5, 2017
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
Dare to Soar
All Levels
Patti Conner
Eagles Gymnastics
Apr 1, 2017
TBD
Skiatook, OK
OK State Championships
All Levels
Eric Millr
OK State
Apr 8-9, 2017
Amarillo Civic Center
Amarillo, TX
West Texas/ NM State Championships
All Levels
Byron Smith
WTX State
April 8, 2017
TBD
Houston, TX
South Texas State Meet
All Levels
Destinee Moore
STX State
April 8, 2017
Emporia, KS
Emporia, KS
Kansas State Championships
All Levels
David Doemland


April 22, 2017

TBD
Conway, AR
Arkansas State Championships
All Levels
Scott Write
AR State